a. Using multi-branched alcohol and containing free OH group, it has high viscosity.
b. Base oil with excellent functional balance
Used around the world for over 40 years is an "enduring product"
As a base oil for make-up, it is "an excellent raw material for functional balance"
Mix various oils in a ratio of 1:1, heat and dissolve at 70°C, and observe the state after 24 hours
Evaluation criteria: ○: dissolved □: basically dissolved △: cloudy ×: separated-: no data
COSMOL 222 has excellent compatibility with various oil agents and is compatible with silicone oil
Introduction of commercial products
Application in Skin Care Uses (Summary)
-low surface tension
-Viscosity varies significantly with temperature (same for oil blends)
-Moist and melty skin feel and good fit
It is formulated into a lotion and applied to the skin to maintain a high keratin moisture content
Can achieve the expected moisturizing effect
Excellent compatibility (compatible with silicone oil)
Can be added to various skin care cosmetics
COSMOL 222 can also exert its function in skin care
HEY, LET’S KEEP IN TOUCH!
If you have any questions about our products or services, feel free to reach out to customer service team.